Bernadett Sebaly
Media, Communications and Outreach Officer (Europe office)

Carl Soderbergh
Director of Policy and Communications

Carla Clarke
Legal Cases Officer (non-practising solicitor)

Cecile Clerc
Head of Fundraising (maternity leave)

Christine Apio Jesca
Finance and Administration Officer (Africa office)

Christine Uyoga
Somalia Gender Programme Coordinator (Africa office)

Claire Thomas
Deputy Director

Daniel Szucs
Finance and Administration Officer

Darya Alekseeva
Russian Federation Programme Coordinator (Europe office)

Emma Eastwood
Media and Events Officer

Evelin Verhás
Legal Cases Officer/MENA Project Officer

Farah Mihlar
Conflict Prevention Coordinator

Felicien Balikunda
Program Assistant (Africa office)

Freddy Batundi
Capacity Building Officer and Program Coordinator (Africa office)

Frederick Womakuyu
Media Officer (Africa office)

Giovanni Busciglio
Donor Reporting Finance Officer

Giulia Di Mattia
Egypt and Fiji Programmes Assistant

Glenn Payot
UN advocacy officer (Geneva)

Hanna Hindstrom
Asia Information officer (Asia)

Ildiko Magyar
Programmes Assistant (Europe office)

Jasmin Qureshi
Web and Production Coordinator (on sabbatical)

Jolly Kemigabo
Africa Regional Manager (Africa office)

Kady Billington-Murphy
Trusts and Foundations Fundraiser (maternity cover)

Lali Foster
Fundraiser (maternity cover)

Laura Quintana Soms
Cultural Programmes Officer

Lilian Pons
Receptionist/Finance Assistant

Livia Saccardi
Minority Realities Assistant

Lucy Claridge
Head of Law

Mark Lattimer
Executive Director

Mohamed Matovu
Regional Information Officer (Africa office) (on sabbatical)

Neil Clarke
Head of Europe and Central Asia Programme and Managing Director of MRG Europe (Europe office)

Nicole Girard
Asia Programme Coordinator (Asia)

Nurcan Kaya
Turkey Coordinator

Olugbenga Coker
Director of Finance, Administration and IT

Peter Grant
Commissioning Editor

Rania El Rajji
MENA Programme Coordinator

Sadiya Shaikh
Head of Fundraising (maternity cover)

Shobha Das
Director of Programmes (on sabbatical)

Shorena Kobaidze
Eastern Partnership Programme Coordinator (Europe office)

Sofia Olins
Head of Cultural programmes

Tomaž Trplan
Web Consultant (Online learning platform)

Zsofia Farkas
Human Rights and Development Officer (Europe office)

Share this content: